Armenian    Russian    English
Revival conception of Shoushi fortress
Taking into consideration the basic fact i.e. restoration of Shoushi fortress has some financial and social problems;  Shoushi  Foundation suggests the following conceptions for revival of the ancient city to Armenian, Kharabagh and abroad society. Keeping in view:  It s impossible to secure the city s vitality economically and democratically without an effective role.  It s impossible to carry out the project without the pan-Armenians serious approach to the idea of the city revival.
As in Artsakh war of liberation Shoushi was the symbol of the Armenian greatest victory, because of this qualification it can attract the Armenian s attention.
Without the role of pan-Armenian cultural and tourist centre, the city can t obtain developed social life and the population s life-ensure subdivisions.
The citys renaissance can be realized only by putting into practice the Shoushi fortress and the environmental research project.
Shoushi  Foundation suggests the project and idea of its revival as a pan-Armenian cultural and tourist centre which will ensure its activities including human and financial resources for longtime perspective.